ALLENTOWN

Updated 29 days ago
  • Age: 56 years
  • ID: 12991813/89
61 College Street Buffalo, NY 14201
The only purpose of the Allentown Association is to serve its community. It does that through efforts to beautify the neighborhood; to encourage historic preservation and property maintenance; to promote appropriate business development, to fight crime, and to protect and enhance Allentown's unique urban ambiance... Allentown is one of the most well-known and historic neighborhoods in the entire region, home to shops, restaurants, bars, galleries, First Friday artwalks, artists, festivals & more! From frugal to fancy, established to avant-garde, this unique district has something for everyone. Come see what this cultural gem has to offer... The Allentown Association traces its roots to the founding of the North Street Association in 1960, which sought to create an appreciation among neighborhood residents for the architectural treasures that exist on every Allentown street. The organization grew quickly to encompass the entire neighborhood and was incorporated in 1963 as the..
Also known as: Allentown Association, Allentown Association, Inc.
Primary location: Buffalo United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.93
Domain
allentown.org

Actual
allentown.org

IP
173.240.7.4

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment