AMBASSADOR INTERNATIONAL

Updated 21 days ago
  • ID: 12995021/89
411 University Ridge, Suite B14 Greenville, SC 29601
Ambassador International was founded by Dr. Samuel Lowry in 1980 in Belfast, Northern Ireland. After 15 years and hundreds of titles, Dr. Lowry believed moving his company overseas would be beneficial, and thus began the American office in Greenville, South Carolina... Ambassador International is now a company with six full-time employees, dozens of freelance contributors, and over 35 returning authors, all producing titles from Ambassador's two offices in Greenville and Belfast... Ambassador International is the primary trade imprint of Emerald House Group. Whether you're an experienced author or if it's your first time to enter the publishing world we have the experience needed to work on all levels. Being a trade publisher we seek to take each title to retail and offer royalty-based publishing contracts on those works we decide to advance. Authors interested in submitting their manuscript to Ambassador International should review our submission guidelines.
Also known as: Ambassador International Inc.
Primary location: Greenville United States
Associated domains: emeraldhouse.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69
Domain
ambassador-international.com

Actual
ambassador-international.com

IP
104.28.24.98, 104.28.25.98

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment