AMI

Updated 49 days ago
  • Age: 34 years
  • ID: 12995139/64
5555 Oakbrook Parkway Building 200 Norcross, Georgia 30093
American Megatrends International LLC (AMI) creates and manufactures key hardware and software solutions for the global computer marketplace, providing the highest quality and compatibility necessary to build today's advanced computing systems. Established by S. Shankar in 1985, AMI's mission is to design state-of-the-art computer solutions and develop advanced technology for the best computing solutions in the world. Today, AMI is the world's largest BIOS firmware vendor, with AMIBIOS® and Aptio® deployed in a high proportion of all computers worldwide... With these product groups, AMI is uniquely positioned to provide all of the fundamental components necessary to offer complete system performance, manageability, and availability for today's enterprise and personal computing requirements. AMI prides itself on its unique position as the only company in the industry that offers products and services based in all of these core technologies.
Also known as: American Megatrends India Pvt. Ltd., American Megatrends International GmbH, American Megatrends International LLC, AMI(KunShan)
Primary location: Norcross United States
Associated domains: ami.com.tw, amibios.com, amibios8.com, amidebugrx.com, amidiag.com, amistoragesolutions.com, amitokyo.com, aptiobios.com, aptioefi.com, beyondbios.com, debugrx.com, e64bios.com, managetrends.com, megarac.com, megatrends.com, ractrends.com, santrends.com, servtrends.com, ubuyami.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.87
Domain
ami.com

Actual
ami.com

IP
63.147.10.6

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment