APPLIED ADHESIVES

Updated 23 days ago
  • Age: 48 years
  • ID: 13001206/89
6035 Baker Road Minnetonka, MN 55345
Founded in 1971, Applied Adhesives has grown into a premier value-added distributor of hot melt, water-based, and reactive adhesives for the packaging, paper converting, graphic arts, bottle labeling, product assembly, and woodworking industries. With access to best-in-class technologies, Applied provides its customers and the markets they serve with the most innovative and cost-efficient adhesive solutions in North America. Applied Adhesives is known as a true partner to both its suppliers and customers and is respected for the value-added services it provides... Our goal at Applied Products, Inc. is to deliver quality products and services that meet or exceed our customer ™s expectations. We are committed to the continuous improvement of customer satisfaction and our quality management system... Applied also has a Thermal Products Group which offers Industrial & Commercial heat tracing, leak detection, & fire rated wiring solutions from Pentair Thermal Management (Raychem,..
Also known as: Applied Products, Applied Products, Inc.
Primary location: Minnetonka United States
Associated domains: appliedproducts.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71
Domain
applied-adhesives.com

Actual
www.applied-adhesives.com

IP
64.70.198.131

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment