ARQUITECTOS CHICAGO

Updated 15 days ago
  • Age: 34 years
  • ID: 13003361/89
Loop Station, PO Box 2587 Chicago, IL 60690
Arquitectos was established in 1985 by a small group of Latino professionals in Chicago. Their goal was to become a valuable resource for Latino & Latina architects - offering opportunities for career and professional development... Today, Arquitectos, Inc is a non-profit 501c (3) organization with membership hailing from across the globe. We are architects, engineers, designers, contractors, landscape architects, and urban planners from all backgrounds and nationalities. The organization continues to provide professional support and has expanded to include two undergraduate student chapters at IIT and UIC.
Also known as: Arquitectos, Arquitectos Inc.
Primary location: Chicago United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Domain
arquitectoschicago.org

Actual
www.arquitectoschicago.org

IP
162.144.17.80

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment