LOTTERY.CO.UK

Updated 6 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02949433 (CH)
  • Age: 25 years
  • ID: 13645980/88
The Exchange Station Parade Harrogate HG1 1TS
• 74990 - Non-trading company
The Lottery Company Limited and the website Lottery.co.uk are both owned by Take That Ltd., also a private company registered in England and Wales. Take That Ltd. has been around since before even the National Lottery was founded and has become a trusted and influential player in the lottery industry. Lottery.co.uk is one of the company's leading websites and has provided reliable lottery results and information for over 23 years... Lottery.co.uk is an independent website that has been dedicated to providing results and information about a wide range of lottery games since 1996. Owned by The Lottery Company Limited, we focus on lotteries that are run by various operators, including National Lottery games such as Lotto and EuroMillions, plus the Health Lottery, the Postcode Lottery and more. We also offer lots of extra features to make the playing experience both easy and enjoyable... Lottery.co.uk is run by lottery experts, and that includes our Customer Support team.
Also known as: lottery, THE LOTTERY COMPANY LIMITED, The Lottery Company Ltd.
Registration numbers: 02949433 (CH), C58305 (W)
Primary location: Harrogate United Kingdom
Associated domains: biggestprize.com, lottery.ltd.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
02949433
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2020-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-04-30
Returns next due date
2016-08-12
Returns last made up date
2015-07-15
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
lottery.co.uk

Actual
www.lottery.co.uk

IP
212.54.155.18

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment