PIDG

Updated 41 days ago
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 15019331/81
6 Bevis Marks, London, EC3A 7BA
PIDG was established in 2002 as a donor-financed group to help overcome the obstacles to private sector involvement in infrastructure development in developing countries... The main aim of PIDG is to mobilise private investment in infrastructure, in order to increase service provision for the poor, boost economic growth and alleviate poverty in the world's poorest countries... Through a group of subsidiary companies, PIDG offers specialised financing and project development expertise. Each company can customise the right solution for each set of circumstances. Together, these companies are designed to get infrastructure initiatives off the ground, in countries which find investment hard to attract.
Also known as: PIDG Ltd., PIDG Trust, Private Infrastructure Development Group, Private Infrastructure Development Group Ltd
Primary location: London EC3A 7BA United Kingdom
Associated domains: pidg.info
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.76
Domain

Actual

IP
185.134.197.67

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment