UOJ

Updated 5 days ago
  • Age: 45 years
  • ID: 15463651/86
PO Box 57, Thirunelvely, Jaffna. Sri Lanka
Our mission is to be a leading centre of academic excellence in producing intellectual, professionally competent and capable graduates by providing quality teaching, learning, and carrying out research to meet the emerging needs of the national and international community with special emphasis on the social, economical and cultural needs of Northern Sri Lanka... The University of Jaffna is a public university in the city of Jaffna in Sri Lanka. Established in 1974 as the sixth campus of the University of Sri Lanka,
Also known as: ADMINISTRATION BLOCK UNIVERSITY OF JAFFNA, Vavuniya Campus
Primary location: Jaffna Sri Lanka
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.87
Domain
jfn.ac.lk

Actual
www.jfn.ac.lk

IP
192.248.56.21

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment