3905 CENTURY CLUB


DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES SIMILAR COMPANIES
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

3905 CENTURY CLUB

Updated 49 days ago
  • ID: 15847432/42
Company Changes
CLICK HERE TO SEE DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES
The 3905 Century Club is an international amateur radio club founded on 07‑Feb‑1977, which for almost 40 years has operated the premier Worked All States, DX and awards nets on our amateur bands. Our purpose is to provide all amateurs-both foreign and domestic-interested in Worked All States or other awards with organized nets populated with like-minded amateurs for making the necessary contacts and receiving the necessary QSLs. We also have our own extensive Awards Program, which goes well beyond just WAS awards, as well as our own domestic and DX QSL bureaus, all of which are described here on our website... We offer nets on 20, 40, 75, 80, and 160 meters operating with a mixture of SSB, CW, RTTY and PSK-31 modes... By navigating the menu to the left you'll find a wealth of information about The 3905 Century Club. You might want to start with our New Member Information Packet (PDF). This information packet should help get you started quickly on our nets by describing our purpose, h..
Also known as: 3905 Century Club, Inc.
Associated domains: 3905ccn.org
Domain


IP
207.210.200.129

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment