ORION ORNAMENTAL IRON

Updated 21 days ago
  • Age: 36 years
  • ID: 17999850/81
6918 Tujunga Avenue North Hollywood, California 91605-6212
Established in 1983, Orion Ornamental Iron, Inc. is a design studio, manufacturing facility and showroom for decorative drapery hardware, located in North Hollywood, California. Iron Art™ by Orion, Design Art™ by Orion, and Wood Art™ by Orion are the brand names of our company's three distinct lines of drapery hardware. All products for our three lines are hand-crafted and hand-painted at Orion by our skilled artisans. Our mission is to continue to create innovative designs and engineer solutions to meet the demands of the decorative drapery hardware industry... Our team of designers, skilled artisans and crafts people has created a unique range of drapery hardware products: iron finials, wood finials, crystal finials, glass finials, decorative finials, drapery rods, iron rods, wood poles, inlay rods, cornices and crowns, one-way draw systems with unique "C" rings, traversing systems (including rod motorization), tie backs, swag-holders, brackets, batons, and iron/wood combinations...
Also known as: Design Art by Orion, Orion Ornamental Iron, Inc.
Primary location: North Hollywood United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
designartbyorion.com

Actual
www.designartbyorion.com

IP
209.17.116.9

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment