PETROSEAM RESOURCES

Updated 376 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC454217 (CH)
  • Age: 5 years
  • ID: 21140421/36
7 Queens Gardens Aberdeen AB15 4YD United Kingdom
• 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
• 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Petroseam Resources is an established senior level recruitment consultancy focussed on sourcing professionals for accountancy & finance, HR, legal, management and business development disciplines - across industries. While we are based in Aberdeen with very strong domestic capability, a significant amount of our business is conducted overseas... We carry out bespoke search assignments where we take time to understand the nature of clients' requirements and work to swiftly follow each recruitment process through to a successful conclusion. Our client base is mixed. We help SME's punch above their weight in recruitment. For larger clients, we devote the time and precision required to recruit critical roles where this may not be realistic using internal capabilities. We also help companies that have a story to tell to get it out into the market... We are a Scotland based senior professional services recruitment consultancy. We work with professionals across accountancy & finance, HR,..
Also known as: PETROSEAM RESOURCES LIMITED, Petroseam Resources Ltd
Registration numbers: 454217 (W) , SC454217 (CH)
VAT numbers: 173 6602 06
Primary location: Aberdeen AB15 4YD United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
SC454217
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2019-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-07
Returns last made up date
2015-07-10
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain


IP
85.233.160.101

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. RED RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS - redrecruitmentsolutions.co.uk
  2. EMPLOYMENT HUT - employmenthutontario.com
  3. GRAPEVINE SALES RECRUITMENT LIMITED - grapevinesalesrecruitment.co.uk
  4. CAHRO LIMITED - cahro.co.uk
  5. D H EMPLOYMENT AGENCY - dhrecruitmentcy.com
0 comments Add a comment