STEPHEN & SON GUNMAKERS

Updated 5 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07680758 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 22460427/83
2 Lincoln Way Harlington Bedfordshire LU5 6NA
• 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Established in 2002, Stephen & Son Gunmakers is owned and run by master gunmaker Stephane Dupille... After graduating with an engineering diploma in France I decided to spend 3 years at Leon Mignon School of Gunmaking in Liege, Belgium. Whilst doing my apprenticeship at the famous gunmakers Marcel Thys and Sons I graduated with diploma of Actioner and Stocker in 1994. I went on to work for Gastinne Renette, Paris for a while before becoming a full time Stocker for J.
Also known as: STEPHEN & SON GUNMAKERS LTD, Stephen and Son Gunmakers
Registration numbers: 07680758 (CH), 7680758 (W)
Primary location: Harlington United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
07680758
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2020-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-21
Returns last made up date
2016-06-23
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
stephenandson-gunmakers.co.uk

Actual
stephenandson-gunmakers.co.uk

IP
93.114.184.129

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment