7-NICK


DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES SIMILAR COMPANIES
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

7-NICK

Updated 95 days ago
  • Age: 29 years
  • ID: 22476005/31
Company Changes
CLICK HERE TO SEE DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES
7-NICK INC LOCAL MOVERS is the newest business addition to 7-Nick Inc.. Providing local moving needs in the Fox Valley and other part of the State... 7-Nick Inc., Incorporated in January of 1988. We started by selling items in local convenience stores and florists. Because of the items we sold this turned into an events business. After decorating a wedding we had others ask if we could do their wedding or special event. Most of our business has been from word of mouth. Over time we found our niche. Because we have two vehicles the same story happened with our "NEW" moving business. We had been asked by a local store who saw our van if we could be for hire in moving a couch and rug. Since then we have thousands of happy customers... 7-Nick Inc. has been is business for over twenty eight years. Our business is fun! So let us lend our many years of experiences to your occasion.
Also known as: 7-Nick Inc, 7-NICK INC LOCAL MOVERS
Associated domains:
Domain


IP
75.98.17.73

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment