TAUNTON SCHOOL INTERNATIONAL

Updated 5 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 04005803 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 24194431/79
Clerk to the Governors, Taunton School, Taunton, TA2 6AD
• 85100 - Pre-primary education
• 85200 - Primary education
• 85310 - General secondary education
Taunton School was founded in 1847. Originally housed in what has now become one of the boys' boarding houses, Fairwater, the school moved to its current location in 1870. The now Grade II listed gothic-style building was constructed by Joseph James, complete with an impressive tower... At Taunton School International, we provide a safe, happy and respectful environment in which we nurture, challenge and inspire young people of diverse nationalities to achieve their full potential. It really is a remarkable place to live and to learn, with so many opportunities for personal development, both in and out of the classroom... At Taunton School we aim to challenge, nurture and inspire young people to succeed in a global community.
Also known as: Taunton School, TAUNTON SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL CHARITY, Taunton School Foundation
Registration numbers: 04005803 (CH), 1081420 (W), 4005803 (W)
Primary location: Taunton United Kingdom
Associated domains: taunton-school.org.uk, tauntoninternational.co.uk, tauntonschool.biz, tauntonschool.co, tauntonschool.com, tauntonschool.education, tauntonschool.eu, tauntonschool.info, tauntonschool.international, tauntonschool.net, tauntonschool.org, tauntonschool.org.uk, tauntonschool.tv, tauntonschool.uk, tauntonschoolfoundation.co.uk, tauntonschoolsport.co.uk, tauntonschoolsport.com, tauntonschoolsports.co.uk, tauntonschoolsports.com, tsblog.uk, tsmail.co.uk, tsmail.uk, tsnews.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
04005803
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2020-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-29
Returns last made up date
2016-06-01
Num. mort. charges
8
Num. mort. outstanding
5
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tauntonschool.co.uk

Actual
www.tauntonschool.co.uk

IP
185.221.207.7

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment