HILLS GARAGES (WOODFORD)

Updated 54 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00395953 (CH)
  • Age: 74 years
  • ID: 26441688/67
536-564 HIGH ROAD WOODFORD GREEN ESSEX IG8 0PR
• 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
• 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Established in 1905, Hills Motor Group is comprised of two dealerships across the South East covering London & Essex. This family run company first started in its Woodford Green, Essex location where the head office is currently based, growing to one of the largest Toyota dealerships in the UK. Throughout the years, Hills Motor Group continued to build, adding Lexus Woodford also based in Woodford Green, Essex... Today, Hills Motor Group still prides itself on being a family run business offering customers first-class service whether it's through our sales, after-sales or rental teams. Our customer service continues to be second to none and is the reason why we have remained one of the longest running groups in the country... Visit Hills Motor Group in Woodford, established dealership and servicing specialist. Explore our website to browse through our stock and discover our full range of offers. Get in touch today to discover the benefits we provide and book a test drive.
Also known as: HILL'S GARAGES (WOODFORD) LIMITED, Hills Motor Group
Registration numbers: 00395953 (CH), 395953 (W)
VAT numbers: 246563644
Primary location: WOODFORD GREEN
Associated domains: hills-motorgroup.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.76

UK Company Data

Company number
00395953
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2019-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-11
Returns last made up date
2015-07-14
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
hillsmotorgroup.co.uk

Actual
www.hillsmotorgroup.co.uk

IP
13.32.123.15, 13.32.123.91, 13.32.123.122, 13.32.123.234

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment