K&L WINES


DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES SIMILAR COMPANIES
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.95

K&L WINES

Updated 53 days ago
  • Age: 41 years
  • ID: 26834173/22
3005 El Camino Real Redwood City, CA, 94061
Company Changes
CLICK HERE TO SEE DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES
K&L was founded in Millbrae, California in 1976 by Todd Zucker and Clyde Beffa Jr. Currently we operate stores in San Francisco, Redwood City, and Hollywood CA. K&L has always remained a family business (Clyde and Todd are married to Kay and Linda)... K&L is a member of The Specialty Wine Retailers Association (SWRA), an organization that exists to create a national marketplace for direct-to-consumer wine sales. SWRA is the only group of retailers seeking a borderless wine market so that consumers can purchase and receive wine directly from any retailer in the United States. A national wine market will improve choice, price and convenience, and help consumers make sense of the diversity of American and imported wines... K&L cares about the security of your credit card and personal information. We detected that your browser and/or operating system is not compliant with current credit card security protocols. Please upgrade your browser and/or operating system. Your browser and operati..
Also known as: K&L, K&L Wine, K&L Wine Merchants
Primary location: Redwood City 94061 United States
Associated domains: 877klwines.com


IP
216.146.46.10, 216.146.46.11

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment