TD TREE AND LAND SERVICES

Updated 6 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC358376 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 27290617/71
PLATFORM 1 STATION ROAD DUNS TD11 3HS
• 02400 - Support services to forestry
Originally focusing purely on the domestic market we now provide services to large commercial and public sector clients as well. Since we incorporated in 2009 we have been appointed to tree surgeon frameworks by City of Edinburgh Council, Stirling Council, West Lothian Council, East lothian council and Forestry Commission Scotland. We occupy the number one preferred supplier position on three of these frameworks, and have also carried out works valued in excess of £150,000 for Scottish Borders Council... As we have scaled up our equipment and staffing we have been able to take on larger jobs and have carried out site clearance work for many of the big house building firms including, Barratt Homes, Cala Homes, Persimmon Homes, Miller Homes and Muir Construction. We now have a number of regular clients for our Biomass Chipping Service, as well as numerous regular customers for firewood logs... Our team has grown from the original two to nine full time staff and some part time as well,..
Also known as: TD TREE & LAND SERVICES LIMITED, TD Tree and Land Services Ltd, TD Trees
Registration numbers: SC358376 (CH)
Primary location: DUNS
Associated domains: c1079015.myzen.co.uk, tdtreeandlandservices.co.uk, treesurgeonedinburgh.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.82

UK Company Data

Company number
SC358376
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2020-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-18
Returns last made up date
2016-04-20
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tdtrees.co.uk

Actual
www.tdtrees.co.uk

IP
104.27.188.225, 104.27.189.225

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment