BUCKLEY'S MOBILE CRANE SERVICE


DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES SIMILAR COMPANIES
Want a real-time feed of changes to the companies you monitor?
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67
aiHit Premium tool

BUCKLEY'S MOBILE CRANE SERVICE

Updated 46 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07086261 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 27496642/20
Bontnewydd Mill Fforddlas Glan Conwy LL28 5TF
Company Changes
CLICK HERE TO SEE DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES
• 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
The longest running family crane hire business in North Wales, Buckley's Mobile Crane Service has operated from its base in Glan Conwy for 50 years. With two ‘Crane Driver of the Year' competition winners on our team, we offer something no other company in the country has. We may be a long established company, but we have a modern fleet of cranes available at very competitive prices... Buckley's provides complete crane hire services throughout North and Mid Wales, which are easily reached along the A55 and A470 and further afield to Liverpool and the North West. We have even been known to supply cranes as far as the Isle of Wight!... Safety is upmost in our minds. All our people are trained to the CPCS (Construction Plant Competency Scheme) and CITB standard, which are both recognized by all the major companies in the industry as the required standard. We employ four appointed persons in lifting operations, who are available to plan and supervise as required under Lifting Operations ..
Also known as: BUCKLEY'S MOBILE CRANE SERVICE LTD
Registration numbers: 07086261 (CH)
Associated domains:
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07086261
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2017-08-31
Accounts last made up date
2015-11-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-23
Returns last made up date
2015-11-25
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
54.217.217.36

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment