MICRONIZED FOOD PRODUCTS


DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES SIMILAR COMPANIES
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

MICRONIZED FOOD PRODUCTS

Updated 12 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 09071323 (CH)
  • Age: 2 years
  • ID: 27497107/26
Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham Norfolk NR21 7AS
Company Changes
CLICK HERE TO SEE DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES
• 10612 - Manufacture of breakfast cereals and cereals-based food
Micronized Food Products, cooked cereal suppliers, is a privately owned family business which was established over 25 years ago to develop the new innovative process of micronizing cereals and pulses for the animal feed and brewing industries... The company manufactures a wide range of micronized food products at Northallerton in North Yorkshire. The site is accredited to FEMAS quality assurance standards. We have a dedicated laboratory to ensure that raw materials comply with strict quality standards and finished products exceed their technical specifications and customer requirements. The manufacturing plants are operated by highly skilled staff with many years of experience in our business... Micronized Food Products operates in the following sectors- Brewing, Agriculture, Equine and Pet Food. We produce cooked products in flaked, whole and meal form, for use in agricultural and pet food as well as the brewing sector.
Also known as: MICRONIZED FOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED, Micronized Food Products Ltd
Previous names: BIDEAWHILE 710 LIMITED
Registration numbers: 09071323 (CH) , 9071323 (W)
Primary location: Fakenham NR21 7AS United Kingdom
Associated domains: mfp-online.co.uk, mfponline.co.uk

UK Company Data

Company number
09071323
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2017-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2015-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-02
Returns last made up date
2016-06-04
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
213.146.162.67

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment