JMG TOWNENDS


DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES SIMILAR COMPANIES
Want a real-time feed of changes to the companies you monitor?
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
aiHit Premium tool

JMG TOWNENDS

Updated 10 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08814613 (CH)
  • Age: 3 years
  • ID: 27498610/20
ELMWOOD HOUSE GHYLL ROYD GUISELEY LEEDS LS20 9LT
Company Changes
CLICK HERE TO SEE DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES
• 65120 - Non-life insurance
JMG Townends can help you find competitive insurance for your business and give you the local, personal service you expect, thanks to our strong affinities with insurers and dedicated support team... The business was formed in February 2014, as a joint venture between JM Glendinning (Insurance Brokers) Ltd and Townends Chartered Accountants. By working in partnership with JM Glendinning, we can help you find competitive cover on the right terms, thanks to our improved buying power and relationships with established insurers.
Also known as: J.M. GLENDINNING TOWNENDS (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED, JM Glendinning (Insurance Brokers) Ltd, JMG Townends Insurance Brokers Ltd, JMG Townends Ltd
Previous names: GWECO 612 LIMITED
Registration numbers: 08814613 (CH) , 8814613 (W)
Primary location: LEEDS LS20 9LT
Associated domains:

UK Company Data

Company number
08814613
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2016-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2015-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-10
Returns last made up date
2015-12-13
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
80.82.113.195

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment