PRA

Updated 7 days ago
  • Age: 38 years
  • ID: 28436761/45
One North LaSalle Street Suite 1800 - Chicago, IL 60602
PRA is introducing the first part of our corporate social responsibility (CSR) plan with our commitment to ending human trafficking. As we looked at some of the issues that directly relate to our industry, we felt that it was a natural step to support ECPAT-USA and this initiative... PRA was founded in Southern California in 1981, when destination management was a relatively new sector within the business events industry. Patti Roscoe, an industry pioneer, created Patti Roscoe & Associates (PRA) to lead this emerging area of in-person professional experiences... PRA is a business event management firm that delivers unique experiences that move hearts, minds and businesses forward.
Also known as: PRA, Inc.
Primary location: Chicago United States
Associated domains: allied-international.com, briggsla.com, briggsnyc.com, destinationnashville.com, dnexcursions.com, konceptevents.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.80

Managing Director

VP of Sales
Domain
pra.com

Actual
pra.com

IP
216.70.96.28

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment