RUDA

Updated 5 days ago
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 28452650/67
Tilak Marg, Jaipur 302005 Rajasthan, India
RUDA (Rural Non Farm Development Agency) was established in November 1995, by the Government of Rajasthan as an independent agency to promote the Rural Non-Farm Sector (RNFS) in the State. RUDA follows a sub-sectoral, integrated and cluster based approach for promoting rural micro enterprises for rural artisans.RUDA is registered under the Societies Registration Act giving it a certain autonomy and flexibility in its functioning... Our mission is to support investors that are exploring investment opportunities in Rajasthan. Services are focused on investments above INR 10 crore (US $ 2.2 million)... We have a multidisciplinary team with sector-specific expertise, which allows us to provide prospective investors with value added advice and information.
Also known as: MSME Investment Facilitation Centre
Primary location: Jaipur India
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69
Domain
ruda.rajasthan.gov.in

Actual
industries.rajasthan.gov.in

IP
103.203.137.94

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment