EYE HOSPITALS GROUP LIMITED

Updated 52 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08307617 (CH)
  • Age: 6 years
  • ID: 31126205/41
96 Bristol Road Birmingham B5 7XJ
• 86101 - Hospital activities
We comply fully with all the requirements of the regulatory bodies that monitor the provision of healthcare in the UK. All of our hospitals are registered with the appropriate authorities (CQC in England), managed by highly-experienced staff, and provide a safe, convenient and comfortable environment for patients. We work closely with opticians, optometrists, leading medical insurers and the regulators to ensure that we continue to provide the highest quality of care to our patients... We can usually offer treatment within a few weeks of a patient being referred to us, and our patients consistently rate the services that we provide as ‘excellent'. Due to both the quality of the service that we provide and our ability to treat you when you want, you'll be glad that you chose to have your surgery performed at one of our hospitals... Founded in 1991, we are the UK's longest established eye surgery specialists. As we have locations throughout the UK, you will never be far from your local..
Also known as: Eye Hospitals Group, Eye Hospitals Group Ltd., Eye Surgery Group Ltd
Previous names: ABG SHELFCO LIMITED, OPHTHALMIC SURGERY SPECIALISTS LTD, ULTRALASE OPTIMAX GROUP LIMITED
Registration numbers: 08307617 (CH)
Primary location: Birmingham B5 7XJ United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
08307617
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2019-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-24
Returns last made up date
2015-11-26
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
37.122.212.189

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment