MATTIOLI WOODS

Updated 3 days ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 03140521 (CH)
  • Age: 23 years
  • ID: 31127728/53
1 New Walk Place Leicester LE1 6RU
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Mattioli Woods is a leading UK provider of wealth management and employee benefits, with offices in Aberdeen, Belfast, Birmingham, Buckingham, Edinburgh, Glasgow, Leicester, London, Manchester, Newmarket, and Preston, growing both organically and by acquisition to deliver strong, sustainable shareholder returns over the long term. We administer over 10,000 clients and hold £9.4 billion of assets. We pride ourselves in building long-term relationships to provide trusted advice, high standards, and a personalised delivery... Mattioli Woods is one of the UK's leading providers of wealth management and employee benefit services... A 21st century financial services business, built with expertise, integrity and delivered with passion
Also known as: Mattioli Woods Group, Mattioli Woods Pension Consultants Limited, MATTIOLI WOODS PLC
Previous names: STAKEHOLDER PENSION SCHEMES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 03140521 (CH), 3140521 (W)
Primary location: Leicester United Kingdom
Associated domains: abundanceifa.co.uk, atkinsonbolton.co.uk, boydcoughlan.co.uk, citytrustees.co.uk, mattioli-woods.co.uk, mattioli-woods.com, mattioliwoodslegal.com, mctrustees.co.uk, taylorpattersonfinancialplanning.co.uk, taylorpattersontrustees.co.uk, thoroughbredfunds.co.uk, thoroughbredfunds.com, thoroughbredwealthmanagement.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.88




Chief Commercial Officer

Chief Investment Officer

UK Company Data

Company number
03140521
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2019-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-18
Returns last made up date
2015-12-21
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mattioliwoods.com

Actual
www.mattioliwoods.com

IP
51.140.200.237

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. WWW.WORDPUBLISH.ORG - wordpublish.org
  2. CARRIER & GABLE - carriergable.com
  3. AMG - amgihm.com
  4. WACO - waco.bbb.org
  5. SAVARIA - savaria.com
0 comments Add a comment