NORDGOLD

Updated today
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 10430636 (CH)
  • Age: 2 years
  • ID: 31413953/34
5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street London EC4A 3AE
• 24410 - Precious metals production
Nordgold is a fast-growing gold mining company, with operations in West Africa, Kazakhstan and Russia... Nordgold is an internationally diversified gold producer established in 2007. The Company operates ten mines and has several prospective projects in six countries over four continents... Nordgold is led by a young, dynamic, and capable management team. Our management style emphasizes both flexibility and responsiveness, and rejects bureaucracy. It facilitates swift decisions and rapid project development.
Also known as: NORD GOLD (UK) LIMITED
Registration numbers: 10430636 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: nordgold.ru
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.96




Chairman

Chief Legal Officer

Chief Procurement Officer


PublicRelations

UK Company Data

Company number
10430636
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2019-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-11-14
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
nordgold.com

Actual
www.nordgold.com

IP
185.42.15.156

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment