INVESTCORP

Updated 17 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 05655607 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 32253276/31
280 Park Avenue New York, NY 10017 United States of America
• 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Investcorp is a leading provider and manager of alternative investment products, serving high-net-worth private and institutional clients... What's more, we co-invest significantly with our clients across our business areas, which ensures that our interests are firmly aligned with theirs. Many of our clients have also chosen to be shareholders of Investcorp; they feel pride and involvement in, and ownership of, our success... At Investcorp, we pride ourselves on the long-term relationships we have built with our clients, based on mutual trust, respect and delivery. Our dedicated client service team acts as a trusted and informed advisor to clients.
Also known as: INVESTCORP CREDIT MANAGEMENT EU LIMITED, Investcorp India Asset Managers Private Limited, Investcorp International Inc., Investcorp International Ltd., Investcorp Investments LLC, Investcorp South Eastern Asia PTE. LTD., Investcorp, Inc.
Previous names: 3I DEBT MANAGEMENT INVESTMENTS LIMITED, MIZUHO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (UK) LTD.
Registration numbers: 05655607 (CH)
Primary location: New York United States
Associated domains: investcorp.co.in, investcorp.in, investcorp.mobi, investcorpbankbsc.co.uk, investcorpbankonline.co.uk, investcorpbankonline.com, investcorpbankonline.net, investcorpintlbank.co.uk, investcorpintlbank.com, investcorpintlbank.net, investcorpinvestments.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
27
HIT Score
0.95




Chief Investment Officer

Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
05655607
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2020-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-12
Returns last made up date
2016-06-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
investcorp.com

Actual
www.investcorp.com

IP
31.193.8.27

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. POLYPIPE - polypipe.com
  2. CAMBUSTION - cambustion.com
  3. SANA STORE - joinsana.com
  4. SOKA - soka.edu
  5. DURANTISD - durantisd.org
0 comments Add a comment