CHARLES CHURCH

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00873707 (CH)
  • Age: 53 years
  • ID: 33029934/41
Persimmon House, Fulford, York UK, YO19 4FE
• 99999 - Dormant Company
Over four decades later, their principles remain the cornerstone of every home we build. Charles Church's philosophy of combining aesthetically pleasing designs with traditional building techniques is as relevant today as it was then, and the company prides itself on the sympathetic way in which its homes are designed to harmonise with their surroundings. Wherever possible, many period or regional features are incorporated, including its trademark brick and knapped flint combination, decorative tile hanging and the use of natural stone... Explore images of some of the stunning properties that Charles Church has developed, each located at one of the popular developments... Whatever your style, from urban chic to traditional elegance, we have the ability to personalise your new Charles Church Home to suit you and your family perfectly making your home as individual as you are!
Also known as: Charles Church Development Limited, Charles Church Developments Limited, CHARLES CHURCH LIMITED
Registration numbers: 00873707 (CH), 1182689 (W)
Primary location: York United Kingdom
Associated domains: cardeanewhomes.co.uk, charles-church.xyz, charleschurch.co, charleschurch.xyz, charleschurchselect.co.uk, leaveittocharles.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.95

UK Company Data

Company number
00873707
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-29
Returns last made up date
2015-10-01
Num. mort. charges
16
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
13
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
charleschurch.com

Actual
www.charleschurch.com

IP
5.57.60.136

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment