ROBINSONS SHOES LIMITED

Updated today
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06937185 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 34009721/34
415 Ecclesall Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S11 8PG
• 47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
We're a family-run business based in Sheffield and serve customers throughout South Yorkshire. We offer quality shoe repairs and key cutting services at fantastic prices... Established in 1960 in Kiveton Park, we grew our business into one of the most recommended shoe shops in the South Yorkshire area. We're conveniently located on Ecclesall Road and offer work that is completed to the highest standards. Our staff will always go the extra mile to provide a customised and guaranteed service... If you're looking for shoe repairs in South Yorkshire, make Robinsons Shoes Limited your first choice. For more details, call 0114 268 1304
Also known as: ROBINSON SHOES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 06937185 (CH)
Primary location: Sheffield United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
06937185
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-16
Returns last made up date
2016-06-18
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
robinsonscobblers.co.uk

Actual
www.robinsonscobblers.co.uk

IP
35.172.94.1, 100.24.208.97

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment