PRIVATE EQUITY RECRUITMENT

Updated 6 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02022717 (CH)
  • Age: 33 years
  • ID: 35628038/31
Kinnaird House, 1 Pall Mall East London SW1Y 5AU
• 78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
PER is the leading search firm to private equity and venture capital. Our clients include some of the most successful investment firms globally... Founded in the 1990s, PER worked alongside private equity and venture capital funds as the industry evolved... We have a sense of purpose behind everything that we do. Every search gives us privileged access to fascinating and talented people. Working with them to help build their teams or their careers is highly motivating.
Also known as: PRIVATE EQUITY RECRUITMENT LTD
Registration numbers: 02022717 (CH), 2022717 (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: pecareerscentre.com, perecruit.com, perlatam.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.93
Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
02022717
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-09
Returns last made up date
2016-02-09
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
per-people.com

Actual
www.per-people.com

IP
3.212.234.252, 3.225.172.191, 34.196.216.163, 35.174.159.248, 52.3.53.115, 52.5.84.255, 52.204.38.150, 52.204.140.35

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment