FYLDE COAST TEACHING SCHOOL ALLIANCE

Updated 6 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 08058974 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 38218856/13
THE BLACKPOOL SIXTH FORM COLLEGE BLACKPOOL OLD ROAD BLACKPOOL LANCASHIRE FY3 7LR
• 85600 - Educational support services
The Fylde Coast Teaching School Alliance is an excellent partnership between The Blackpool Sixth Form College and Hodgson Academy, both outstanding providers of education with an established alliance of Good and Outstanding schools from across the Fylde Coast... INITIAL TEACHER TRAINING: we aim at training the next generation of Outstanding Teachers on the Fylde Coast​... SCHOOL TO SCHOOL SUPPORT: we are raising standards in schools across the Fylde Coast through intra-Alliance support and continued external School to School support, working within existing networks and creating them where there is a need. Through the development and deployment of system leaders we provide expert support and guidance to schools, leaders and local
Also known as: Fylde Coast Teaching School, FYLDE COAST TEACHING SCHOOL LIMITED
Registration numbers: 08058974 (CH)
Primary location: BLACKPOOL
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.84
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
08058974
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2020-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-01
Returns last made up date
2016-05-04
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
fyldecoastteachingschool.blackpool.sch.uk

Actual
www.fctsa.co.uk

IP
94.23.155.54

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment