TEEKAY

Updated 13 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01815855 (CH)
  • Age: 35 years
  • ID: 38219025/12
Fourth Floor, Belvedere Building 69 Pitts Bay Road Hamilton, HM 08 Bermuda
• 52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation
Established in 1973, Teekay has developed from a regional shipping company into one of the world's largest marine energy transportation, storage and production companies. We bring energy where it is needed to power the global economy and to improve people's lives.
Also known as: Teekay Australia, Teekay Business Process Services, Inc., Teekay Corporation, Teekay Group, Teekay Marine (Singapore) Pte Ltd., Teekay Marine Solutions Inc., TEEKAY MARINE SOLUTIONS LTD, Teekay Navion Offshore Loading Pte. Ltd., Teekay Petrojarl UK Limited, Teekay Shipping (Australia) Pty. Ltd., Teekay Shipping (Canada) Ltd., Teekay Shipping (Glasgow) Ltd., Teekay Shipping (India) Pvt. Ltd., Teekay Shipping (Singapore) Pte. Ltd., Teekay Shipping (UK) Ltd., Teekay Shipping (USA), Inc., Teekay Shipping Norway AS, Teekay Shipping Philippines, Inc., Teekay Shipping Spain, S.L., Teekay Tankers Ltd.
Previous names: MELBOURNE MARINE SERVICES LIMITED, SPT MARINE SERVICES LTD
Registration numbers: 01815855 (CH)
Primary location: Hamilton Bermuda
Associated domains: tankerinvestments.com, taurustankers.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
InvestorRelations

PublicRelations

UK Company Data

Company number
01815855
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-31
Returns last made up date
2015-10-03
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
teekay.com

Actual
www.teekay.com

IP
208.70.245.196

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment