JELF

Updated 1 day ago
  • Age: 30 years
  • ID: 38599232/7
Hillside Court, Bowling Hill, Chipping Sodbury, BS37 6JX
Jelf was founded in 1989. In 2015 it became part of Marsh & McLennan Companies who merged the organisation with Bluefin to form one of the biggest UK insurance brokers. In 2018 Clark Thomson joined the family to form Jelf Clark Thomson... In 2015, Jelf became part of Marsh & McLennan Companies (MMC), a global leader in risk, strategy and people. With roots dating back to 1871, MMC's businesses have been helping clients prosper amid changing times, from the Industrial Revolution to the digital age... We are Jelf. Award winning insurance brokers providing expert advice to both businesses and individuals on insurance, risk management and employee benefits.
Also known as: Jelf Clark Thomson Elgin, Jelf Group, Jelf Insurance Brokers, Jelf Insurance Brokers Limited, Jelf Insurance Brokers Ltd., The Jelf Group
Registration numbers: 00837227 (W) , 0837227 (W) , 173507 (W)
Primary location: Chipping Sodbury United Kingdom
Associated domains: affinitiesplus.co.uk, affinitiesplus.com, alastairmacdonald.co.uk, alliancebrokers.co.uk, alvertoninsurancebrokers.co.uk, annualsafeguard.co.uk, beaumonts-insurance.co.uk, beaumontsrm.co.uk, bennettfozzard.co.uk, bennettfozzard.com, biscloud.co.uk, bluefin-insurance.com, bluefin-professions.co.uk, bluefin-professions.com, bluefin.insure, bluefin4recruiters.co.uk, bluefin4recruiters.com, bluefinadvice.co.uk, bluefinadvice.com, bluefinaffinity.co.uk, bluefinclaimsassist.co.uk, bluefincommercial.co.uk, bluefincorporate.co.uk, bluefincorporate.com, bluefincredit.co.uk, bluefincreditandsurety.co.uk, bluefingiving.com, bluefingroup.co.uk, bluefingroup.com, bluefingroup.uk, bluefinhealth.co.uk, bluefinhealthandcare.co.uk, bluefininsurance.uk, bluefininsurancegroup.co.uk, bluefinonline.co.uk, bluefinonline.com, bluefinonline.net, bluefinonline.org, bluefinpcd.co.uk, bluefinpersonallines.co.uk, bluefinportal.co.uk, bluefinprofessions.co.uk, bluefinprofessions.com, bluefinprofessions.insure, bluefinprofessions.london, bluefinprofessions.uk, bluefinrecruitment.co.uk, bluefinrecruitment.com, bluefinresponse.co.uk, bluefinriskassist.co.uk, bluefinriskmanagement.co.uk, bluefinsolutions.co.uk, bluefintradecredit.co.uk, bluefinunderwriting.insure, bluefinunderwritinglimited.co.uk, bluefinunderwritinglimited.com, bluefinunderwritingltd.co.uk, bluefinuwportal.co.uk, bonsure.co.uk, brokerrisk.co.uk, business-insurances.com, businesscover2go.co.uk, carersinsurance.co.uk, cargorisk.co.uk, cbai.co.uk, contractorrisk.co.uk, contractorrisk.com, cover2go.co.uk, directcareinsurance.co.uk, drycleanersplus.co.uk, elecsainsurance.co.uk, euroinsurances.com, exchangeis.net, farmshield.co.uk, farmshield.com, fergusonoliverinsurance.co.uk, fergusonoliverinsurance.com, flatprotect.co.uk, flatprotect.com, footballcoachinsurance.co.uk, footballcoachinsurance.com, forecourtsplus.co.uk, freightrisk.co.uk, fry-onlineinsurance.co.uk, fry-onlineinsurance.com, gelinsurance.co.uk, gmtowns.co.uk, gold-direct-insurance.co.uk, gold-direct-insurance.com, golddirectinsurance.co.uk, grampianinsurance.co.uk, grampianinsuranceservices.co.uk, imperic.co.uk, impericunderwriting.co.uk, impericunderwriting.com, impericuw.co.uk, impericuw.com, insurance-partnership.com, insuremotorsport.co.uk, jelf.insure
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.88
Domain
jelf.com

Actual
www.jelf.com

IP
168.168.48.243

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment