PEMTEC

Updated 14 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08398557 (CH)
  • Age: 6 years
  • ID: 39698769/1
Unit 17 Mapplewell Industrial Estate Barnsley S75 6BP
• 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
PEMTec is high precision technology. PEMTec is engaged around the world as an engineering company that specializes in precise electrochemical metalworking. The technology has been developed by us to an industrial standard that is ready for mass production and forms the basis of today's precision machines... PEMTec is engaged around the world as an engineering company that specializes in precise electrochemical metalworking. If PECM, then with PEMTec... We have turned our passion into our profession. Our engineering company specializes in the development and production of machines for precise electrochemical metal processing and was established in 1995 as the "PEM Technologiegesellschaft mbH". 2003 saw the addition of PEMTec SNC, based in Forbach in France, directly by the German border, as a development and production location. The main office of PEMTec is in Trier-Konz today. Application Centers have been established around the world since 2007 to provide customers with direct local..
Also known as: PEM Applikations Zentrum GmbH, PEMTEC LTD., PEMTec SNC
Registration numbers: 08398557 (CH)
VAT numbers: FR 90 450 696 752
Primary location: Barnsley United Kingdom
Associated domains: pemtec.asia, pemtec.fr, pemtec.sg, pemtec.tw
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.91

Chief Commercial Officer

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
08398557
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-12
Returns last made up date
2016-02-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
pemtec.co.uk

Actual
pemtec.de

IP
212.89.153.17

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment