LEGACY HEALTHCARE SERVICES

Updated 5 days ago
  • ID: 39813693/2
3001 Spring Forest Road Raleigh NC, 27616
Legacy provides Physical Therapy, Occupational Therapy, Speech/Language Pathology and Wellness services in all areas of the post-acute setting. Our corporate offices are located in Raleigh, North Carolina and we're providing services in 12 states and D.C.Legacy provides services solely to the senior population in Skilled Nursing Facilities, CCRCs, free standing Assisted Living and Independent Living Communities. We provide services under contract arrangement at skilled nursing facilities and in our numerous Medicare certified out-patient clinics. Therapeutic techniques and programs incorporate principles of rehabilitation and healthy aging, emphasizing home and community independence. Our services are both rehabilitative and preventative with a strong component of health and fitness education... Legacy has a variety of clinical programs aimed at ensuring that the seniors we serve are provided with every opportunity to live their best life. We are experts in every aspect of skilled..
Also known as: Legacy, Legacy Healthcare, Legacy Healthcare Services, Inc.
Primary location: Raleigh United States
Associated domains: legacyhealthcare.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.79
Domain
legacyinc.com

Actual
www.legacyinc.com

IP
104.199.112.55

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment