ARROW

Updated 24 days ago
  • ID: 40914674/28
P.O Box 27019-00100, Nairobi, Kenya
Center for Sports Law (CSL) is a modern, growing and dynamic sports organization whose main aim is to promote and protect the rights of athletes, sports persons and sports entities. We are proud to provide a wide range of legal services to athletes, sports personalities and sports entities that include sports clubs, sports associations and federations. CSL's contribution to the industry was recognized and as a result listed in the International Who's Who in Sports and Entertainment Law 2013... Centre for Sports Law is an organization founded by a group of lawyers with a passion for sports. The main aim of the organization is to promote and protect the rights of sports person... Sport is an extremely powerful social and cultural force in society and as such access to and participation in sports is paramount. In light of this, Centre for Sports Law aims to safeguard the rights of sportspeople, sports entities and federations and ensure values of good sportsmanship are maintained.
Also known as: Center for Sports Law, Centre for Sports Law
Primary location: Nairobi Kenya
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
General
Domain
csl.or.ke

Actual
www.csl.or.ke

IP
92.204.161.74

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. SPECTO SERVICES - spectoaerospace.com
  2. THE CLYVEDON PRESS - clyvedonpress.com
  3. CDA METALS - cdametals.com
  4. KONG HOI INDUSTRIAL COMPANY - konghoi.com
  5. GECKO PUBLISHING - geckomags.com
0 comments Add a comment