ROHM AND HAAS CHILE

Updated 2 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Liquidation - 00312415 (CH)
  • Age: 83 years
  • ID: 41687145/4
9330 Zionsville Road Indianapolis, IN 46268 USA
• 20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals
Our goal is to be the most customer-centric materials science company in the world. That means we are committed to delivering the right solutions to your global challenges every day... Where can we help most? What new ideas can we bring to the table? How can we change the world for the better? At Dow, our passion is advancing science and innovation to find solutions to that question every day... Our collaborations are what set us apart. We are passionate about discovering innovative, sustainable solutions through joint efforts with industry and world leaders.
Also known as: Dow, Houston Operations, Rohm & Haas Colombia Ltda, Rohm & Haas Electronic Materials CMP Sdn Bhd, ROHM AND HAAS (UK) LIMITED, Rohm and Haas Chemcials LLC, Rohm and Haas Chemical Ltd., Rohm and Haas Chemicals LLC, Rohm and Haas Chemicals Singapore Pte. Ltd., Rohm and Haas Chile Ltda, Rohm and Haas Columbia Ltda, Rohm and Haas Electronic Materials, LLC, Rohm and Haas Kimya Sanayi Ltd. ┼×ti., Rohm and Haas Malaysia Sdn Bhd, Rohm and Haas New Zealand Ltd., Rohm and Haas Philippines, Inc., Rohm and Haas Taiwan, Inc., Rohm and Haas Texas Incorporated
Registration numbers: 00312415 (CH)
Primary location: Indianapolis United States
Associated domains: rohmandhaas.com, rohmandhaaspowdercoating.com, rohmandhaaspowdercoatings.com, rohmhaaspowder.com, rohmhaaspowdercoating.com, rohmhaaspowdercoatings.at, rohmhaaspowdercoatings.be, rohmhaaspowdercoatings.co.at, rohmhaaspowdercoatings.co.uk, rohmhaaspowdercoatings.com, rohmhaaspowdercoatings.com.es, rohmhaaspowdercoatings.com.fr, rohmhaaspowdercoatings.cz, rohmhaaspowdercoatings.de, rohmhaaspowdercoatings.eu, rohmhaaspowdercoatings.fr, rohmhaaspowdercoatings.gr, rohmhaaspowdercoatings.it, rohmhaaspowdercoatings.nl, rohmhaaspowdercoatings.se, rohmhass.com, rohmnova.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
8
HIT Score
0.98
InvestorRelations

UK Company Data

Company number
00312415
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2017-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2014-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-10
Returns last made up date
2016-01-13
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rohmhaas.com

Actual
www.dow.com

IP
23.214.168.24

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. HYDREMA - hydrema.co.uk
  2. PPD - ppd.com
  3. STEYR MOTORS - steyr-motors.com
  4. BRENNTAG AUSTRIA - lionheart.co.za
  5. SHARKO - swpropertyadvisors.com
0 comments Add a comment