U KAR KA CO

Updated 43 days ago
  • Age: 94 years
  • ID: 42863058/28
The marriage between U Kar Kar and Daw Sein signified the beginning of a new family, and a new business. With outstanding work ethic and a strong sense of family, the couple founded U Kar Ka Daw Sein, a green tea business while raising 10 children. Since then the business had been passing down from generations to generations for more than 90 years. Although U Kar Ka Company started out as a small family business, it exists today as an organization with over 300 employees. U Kar Ka Daw Sein company currently have 2 branches in Mandalay and 3 branches in Yangon and our products are available in many of the supermarket chains in Myanmar. In 2016, our company introduce the most healthiest and hygienic laphat in Myanmar by using Retort Sterilization Process... U Kar Ka, a Myanmar Export company, offers a range of exceptional products that customers can enjoy for all occasions, at home, and on the go... U Kar Ka is the traditional organic Myanmar tea company since 1928. U Kar Ka exports..
Also known as: U Kar Ka, U Kar Ka Co Ltd., U Kar Ka Daw Sein, U KarKa Company
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75
Support
Domain
ukarka.com

Actual
www.ukarka.com

IP
104.21.4.121, 172.67.132.14

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. TIDMARSH PROJECT MANAGEMENT - tidmarshcustomrenovations.com
  2. TEM & GHAS LIMITED
  3. PARADOXSOLUTIONSPROS.COM - paradoxsolutionspros.com
  4. YS-FURNITURE.COM - ys-furniture.com
  5. 56 DEVELOPMENTS EA LTD
0 comments Add a comment