TAYSIDE FORESTRY

Updated 50 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC355016 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 30/122
Templeton Christmas Tree Farm Strathmartine Dundee, Scotland DD3 0PP UK
• 02100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities
Tayside Forestry is one of the UK's largest Christmas tree growers and has been producing Christmas trees in the heart of the Angus countryside for nearly 60 years. We currently produce almost 80,000 Christmas trees each year, on 500 acres of prime land. Our clients include large retail businesses, wholesalers and garden centres and we also sell directly to the public from the farm... Tayside Forestry Firewood are Wood assured and have our WS209 certification number. We pride ourselves on selling kiln dried firewood, with low moisture content at a great price. As a long established family business we have built our reputation on supplying a quality product. Our firewood and kindling is sourced from sustainable local woodlands within a fifty mile radius and we can deliver direct to your door anywhere in the UK.
Also known as: TAYSIDE FORESTRY LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC355016 (CH)
Primary location: Dundee United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.71

UK Company Data

Company number
SC355016
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-13
Returns last made up date
2016-02-13
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
taysideforestry.co.uk

Actual
taysideforestry.uk

IP
192.0.78.159, 192.0.78.197

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. RURAL HOUSE - ruralhouse.co.uk
  2. EXPERIENTIAL MARKETING AGENCY ST GABE - stgabe.co.uk
  3. YETI-ART LIMITED - yetiart.co.uk
  4. GRIFFEN FITNESS - griffenfitness.com
  5. DKM AVIATION PARTNERS - dkmaviation.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment