CC POWELL

Updated 29 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC372103 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 311/104
Montbletton Banff Aberdeenshire AB45 3QJ
• 46610 - Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
C C Powell Ltd was established in February 2010 by Chris Powell. The Company is founded on a strong and determined ethos to support its customers in sales, spare parts and service in the dedicated franchises which it holds... C C Powell is the appointed Kubota dealer for Aberdeenshire and Morayshire and serving the areas of Aberdeenshire, Morayshire, Ross-shire and Highlands for Grimme, Horstine, Chafer, Greencrop, Team, Sparex, Sealey, Big Brute and SKF products support in all fields is given by dedicated trained personnel... CC Powell Ltd Is Founded on A Strong and Determined Ethos to Support Its Customers in Sales, Spare Parts and Service of Agricultural Machinery.
Also known as: C C POWELL LIMITED, CC Powell Ltd
Registration numbers: SC372103 (CH) , SC472522 (W)
Primary location: Banff United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
SC372103
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2019-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-01
Returns last made up date
2016-02-01
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ccpowell.co.uk

Actual
www.ccpowell.co.uk

IP
185.123.97.131

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment