ENERGY EFFICIENT COOLING

Updated 31 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC383908 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 359/116
Unit No 1 28 Wellington Road Bishopbriggs Glasgow Scotland G64 2SA
• 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Energy Efficient Cooling Ltd design, install and service all types of Air Conditioning, Refrigeration, Process Cooling and Ventilation systems. Our main objective is to reduce energy consumption where ever possible... Based in the Central Belt of Scotland, Energy Efficient Cooling has quickly built a reputation as a quality supplier of technical turnkey solutions. We now support a variety of blue chip clients across the demanding business world of the Food Industry, Whisky Industry, Petro-Chem sector and a selection of Commercial businesses... Our success to date is linked with our comprehensive service and maintenance abilities which ensure that our clients are supported round the clock. Often working in partnership with our clients it is our goal to ensure that the services they require are tailored to meet their business needs.
Also known as: ENERGY EFFICIENT COOLING LIMITED, Energy Efficient Cooling Ltd
Registration numbers: SC383908 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC383908
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-16
Returns last made up date
2015-08-19
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
eecooling.co.uk

Actual
www.eecooling.co.uk

IP
62.233.121.46

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment