GSTORES

Updated 18 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC405728 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 425/97
8/2 Bankend Road, Dumbarton, G82 2RT
• 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Here at GStores our promise to you is simple: we bring you top quality beauty and health products at great prices, so you can look and be the best you every day... We are a family run business born in 2008, and the secret to our success is simple: we deliver products and customer service you'll love, at prices that don't break the bank. So where did it all begin? Our founder Kareen Buttle was inspired to start up her own business after she struggled to source all things glitter for her daughter's dancing show. So she took things into her own hands. She created us! Kareen decided to start up an eBay account and sell/buy products online for other dance parents who were struggling to find the necessities and this is how the original GStores had its first big debut online. Through her hard work and dedication, the business really took off and expanded. Thus we now have 3 selling platforms- GStores.co.uk, our Ebay page GStoresUK and Amazon page. We now sell over 2,500 lines in stock and..
Also known as: GLITTERSTORE LTD
Registration numbers: SC405728 (CH)
Primary location: Dumbarton United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64
Founder

UK Company Data

Company number
SC405728
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-12
Returns last made up date
2015-10-15
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
glitterstore.co.uk

Actual
www.gstores.co.uk

IP
104.31.78.248, 104.31.79.248

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment