M9 CASH AND CARRY

Updated 510 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC408906 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 432/101
M9 Cash and Carry - Plot 1, Thornbridge Works, Laurieston Road, Grangemouth, FK3 8XX
• 74990 - Non-trading company
M9 Cash and Carry is headed by a team of experienced professionals; a team who comprise of the second generation of the Hanif family, together with General Manager of the depot Iain Craig - who has a vast knowledge of the retail and wholesale business with many years of experience. Situated next to the M9, with excellent road links and open six days a week. With M9 commitment to our customers we employ a substantial workforce to service our customers needs and are proud to commit to all of our people; treating every one with dignity and genuine respect. This same level of trust and loyalty extends to our customers... M9 Cash and Carry was established in 2003 when Asif iqbal and his brothers purchased Snowhite from Paul Tortolano where he was wholesaling crisps, snacks and confectionery, soft drinks, cigarettes.They soon added alcohol to the product range. Very soon as the business grew it became obvious that space was running out and realized that it was necessary to move to bigger..
Also known as: M9 CASH & CARRY LTD.
Registration numbers: SC408906 (CH)
Primary location: Grangemouth United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
SC408906
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2019-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2017-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-03
Returns last made up date
2015-10-06
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
199.34.228.58

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. VERTEAM - verteam.org
  2. IVEND GROUP - ivend.us
  3. WHITELIGHT CONSULTING - wlc.ie
  4. SAPEBOOKS - sapebooks.com
  5. TEAM GOLDSBY - teamgoldsby.com
0 comments Add a comment