PARK PLACE DRINKS

Updated 91 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC350789 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 494/124
7 Park Place Dollar FK14 7AA UK
• 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Park Place Drinks Ltd is is a WOWGR registered business. WOWGR stands for Warehousekeepers and Owners of Warehoused Goods Regulations. That means PPDL is authorized to own, hold and transport goods in duty suspension. Due to the high duty rates applicable on alcoholic drinks in the UK, not to mention VAT, the ability to produce and store goods under duty suspension is an essential component of effective cash flow management for any alcoholic drinks business. We have helped other businesses to start up by forming partnerships which allowed us to trade "under bond" on their behalf. If you are seeking to trade in duty suspended goods, but do not yet have your own WOWGR registration, we can help. Use the contact form below to get in touch so that we can discuss your needs... Park Place Drinks Ltd is a small independent premium spirits company, based in central Scotland. Our primary purpose is to develop, distribute and market our own premium spirits brands. The business was established in..
Also known as: PARK PLACE DRINKS LIMITED, Park Place Drinks Ltd
Previous names: JUNK PRODUCTION LIMITED
Registration numbers: 350789 (W), SC350789 (CH)
VAT numbers: 945 3199 00
Primary location: Dollar United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
SC350789
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-02
Returns last made up date
2015-11-04
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
parkplacedrinks.co.uk

Actual
www.parkplacedrinks.co.uk

IP
160.153.129.217

Status
FlippedRobots

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. REBNY - rebny.com
  2. SEALAND GROUP - sealandgroup.ca
  3. FIRST POINT WEALTH MANAGEMENT - fpwm.com.au
  4. CENTERVIEW CAPITAL HOLDINGS - centerviewcapital.com
  5. NOVUS DIGITAL MEDIA LIMITED
0 comments Add a comment