DAVIS COURIERS

Updated 19 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC353047 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 501/118
51 LANGSIDE CRESCENT POLBETH WEST CALDER WEST LOTHIAN EH55 8UW
• 49410 - Freight transport by road
Davis Couriers are an independent courier business founded in January 2009 in Polbeth, West Calder. We cover the West Lothian area primarily as well as across the central belt of Scotland. Upon request, we can offer our services across the whole of the UK... At the core of the company is a hard working ethos that gives customers a great service. We have built up a strong reputation by word of mouth and continue our to build on our track record of high customer satisfaction... At Davis Couriers we specialise in urgent same day deliveries. We can transport anything from important confidential documents to pallet loads of goods.
Also known as: DAVIS COURIERS LTD
Registration numbers: SC353047 (CH)
Primary location: WEST CALDER
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
SC353047
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2021-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-03
Returns last made up date
2016-01-06
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
daviscouriers.co.uk

Actual
www.daviscouriers.co.uk

IP
160.153.131.155

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment