ROSEMOUNT ASSET MANAGEMENT

Updated 29 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC360214 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 517/122
4 WOODSIDE PLACE GLASGOW G3 7QF
• 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Established in 2010, we currently manage over £160m of client funds and are committed to developing long-term working relationships with our clients... Careful tax planning can make a significant difference to the amount of tax you pay, be it income tax, capital gains or inheritance tax. We consider the most efficient way to construct investment portfolios to minimise potential tax liabilities. Our aim is for you to pay as little tax as possible to maximise your investment returns... Once our recommendations have been discussed and agreed, we will make all of the arrangements to implement our client's instructions. We believe that ongoing reviews are as important as the initial advice and these form a key part of our service proposition. This approach is the cornerstone of the long-standing relationships we have developed over many years with our clients.
Also known as: ROSEMOUNT ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD, Rosemount Mortgage Services Limited, Rosemount Mortgage Services Ltd.
Previous names: NEVIS ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD.
Registration numbers: SC360214 (CH)
Primary location: GLASGOW
Associated domains: rosemount.biz, rosemountasset.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC360214
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2021-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-23
Returns last made up date
2016-05-26
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rosemountasset.co.uk

Actual
www.rosemountasset.co.uk

IP
77.72.1.18

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment