TV VILLAGE

Updated 25 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC368556 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 777/95
29 Brandon St, Hamilton ML3 6DA
• 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Cello Electronics manufacture LCD/LED TVs in the UK under their own brand as well as other brands such as Neon, Marks and Spencer, Soundwave. One of the leading lights in innovation, Cello were one of the first manufacturers to introduce built in DVDs into their TVs as well as the iPod TV and now the iViewer web streaming TV where you are now able to stream BBC iPlayer, YouTube and Skyplayer to your Cello iViewer TV. Because of our close relationship with Cello we can offer our clients the best prices possible and total peace of mind guarantee. The Cello after sales service is what is widely recognised as the best in the business... Ferguson is one of the major brands of LED TVs in the UK. Given the renowned LED TVs that we offer in a wide range of sizes and types you'll struggle to choose a better LED TV manufacturer or web retailer- and more than that, we are a proud British LED TV manufacturer... We ship very fast, if ordered before 12 noon it will be dispatched same day with DHL..
Also known as: TV VILLAGE LTD
Registration numbers: SC368556 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB982810402
Primary location: Hamilton United Kingdom
Associated domains: 12volttelevision.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.83

UK Company Data

Company number
SC368556
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-14
Returns last made up date
2015-11-16
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tv-village.net

Actual
tv-village.net

IP
80.82.118.251

Status
OK

Category
Company, Shop or Online Shopping Website
0 comments Add a comment