CRAIGIES TAXIS

Updated 7 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC400813 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 862/113
58 JUNCTION ROAD KIRKWALL ORKNEY KW15 1AG
• 49320 - Taxi operation
Established in 1965 and now Orkney's largest Taxi company. Based in central Kirkwall, we pride ourselves in offering the ultimate in dependable, reliable service, whether you are travelling for pleasure or business, Craigies has the resources, to meet your needs. Our fleet includes Saloon cars, estates, hatchbacks, and 9 seat (8 passenger) Minibuses. Our greatest asset though is our team. We currently employ 42 local drivers, many of whom have teens of years service with our company. They pride themselves in making sure you get the very best of transport in our Islands.
Also known as: CRAIGIES TAXIS LIMITED, Craigies Taxis Ltd
Registration numbers: SC400813 (CH)
Primary location: KIRKWALL
Associated domains: craigiestaxis.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
SC400813
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-06-30
Returns last made up date
2016-06-02
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
craigiestaxis.co.uk

Actual
www.craigiestaxis.co.uk

IP
104.18.40.202, 104.18.41.202

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment