SILVERBIRCH CONTRACTS

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC413446 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 899/139
13 Kircubbin Road Balligan Ballywalter Newtownards BT22 2PH
• 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
We provide Plant Hire and Groundworks solutions for a wide range of constructions including self-build projects, renovations, repairs and rebuilds. We have a range of large and small plant available including equipment ideal for narrow access areas. We also provide a range of demolition services for the domestic and agricultural markets and are licenced waste carriers... We are a Digger Hire & Groundworks company for Domestic and Commercial Contracts Established in 1999, fully insured and experienced in all aspects of Digger Hire & Civil Engineering, we pride ourselves on our high quality work and rely strongly on customer recommendations, ensuring all our work surpasses Building Control Standards & Customer Satisfaction.
Also known as: SILVERBIRCH CONTRACTS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC413446 (CH)
Primary location: Newtownards United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
SC413446
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2023-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-09
Returns last made up date
2015-07-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
silverbirchcontracts.co.uk

Actual
www.silverbirchcontracts.co.uk

IP
91.192.194.182

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. LUCIANICASTRO.COM - lucianicastro.com
  2. SNYDER & EK - snyderek.com
  3. ANIMALS AT HOME (NORTH NOTTS) LTD
  4. TC SCIENTIFIC - tcscientific.com
  5. USMEDX - usmedx.com
0 comments Add a comment