SPORT ECOSSE EVENTS

Updated 231 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC344525 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 928/128
94 HOPE STREET SUITE 2.5 GLASGOW SCOTLAND G2 6PH
• 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Sport Ecosse Events was set up in 2008 by Kevin Gerrie who had until then been a successful fundraiser, working for Marie Curie for 12 years, and running a team that raised over £8 million annually. With this fundraising expertise at its core we are able to offer charities excellent events that maximise net income to the good cause and offer companies the opportunity to assist their Corporate Social Responsibility practices... We provide a unique, professional service. One-off challenge events built for your organisation's specific requirements, giving you competitive advantage. Our bespoke events offer you theopportunity to build client relationships whether you are a world renowned corporation or local charity... We believe that the UK holds some of the world's best landscapes which are the perfect setting for challenge events and we have put great events on in each of the four UK countries. Other events undertaken by Sport Ecosse Events have taken place in the Republic of Ireland,..
Also known as: SPORT ECOSSE EVENTS LTD
Registration numbers: SC344525 (CH)
Primary location: GLASGOW SCOTLAND
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.20
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC344525
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2022-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-16
Returns last made up date
2016-06-18
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
sportecosseevents.co.uk

Actual
www.sportecosseevents.co.uk

IP
199.34.228.67

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. BODY SYSTEMS WELLNESS - bodysystemspd.com
  2. SIRENA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - sirenatech.com
  3. SHARE A SMILE - shareasmile.co.uk
  4. RAMPAGE.STORE - rampageaus.com
  5. WELCO LUMBER - welcolumberohio.com
0 comments Add a comment