J&J RUNCIE PLASTERERS LIMITED

Updated 10 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC347680 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 1149/113
17A Provost Road Stranraer DG9 8DL
• 43310 - Plastering
Established in 1994, J&J Runcie Plasterers Ltd have become the leading name in plastering and external wall insulation services not only in the south west of Scotland, but across the whole Scotland working from Dumfries to Lerwick... Although we carry out work for private householders on a regular basis, we also undertake substantial projects in the health, social housing, education and hotel sectors with values ranging from £1,000 to £1.5m... As a business, we never stand still. We are totally committed to innovation and the ongoing improvement of the services we offer and regularly invest in new skills and systems. Our machine-applied external renders using products from the UK's leading manufacturers has grown to become an important part of our business.
Also known as: J&J Runcie Limited, J&J Runcie Plasterers Ltd
Registration numbers: SC347680 (CH)
Primary location: Stranraer United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC347680
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-24
Returns last made up date
2015-08-27
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
jjruncie.co.uk

Actual
jjruncie.co.uk

IP
88.208.253.64

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment